Comfrey Herbasec® - 400222.09.2

Descrizione

The growth of the plant is wide-spread throughout Europe and West Asia and is found in wet meadows and close to ditches, growing to 30-100 cm hight. It has dirty-reddish or violet flowers, a hollow stem and lanceolate rough hairy leaves.

INCI name: MALTODEXTRIN, SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE LEAF EXTRACT

Specification
Codice: CosC124
Aspetto: Polvere
Solubilità: Solubile
Origine: Naturale
Provenienza: Asia
Tipologia: Estratti
Funzioni
Seboregolatore
Lenitivo
Emolliente

Digital Library

Di seguito sono elencati i documenti disponibili.