Sheabutter / Almond Oil Herbaspheres™ - 401035.496.2

Descrizione

The shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii; Vitellaria paradoxa) is common in the savanna areas of the African continent and grows up to 14 metres high. The yellow fruits contain one or more oil-rich seeds (shea nuts) from which shea butter is extracted. The chemical constituents of shea butter are reported to have anti inflammatory, emollient and humectant properties.

INCI name: Glycerin, Aqua, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Citric Acid

Specification
Codice: CosC908
Aspetto: Fluido opalescente
Origine: Naturale
Tipologia: Estratti
Funzioni
Lenitivo
Idratante
Emolliente

Digital Library

Di seguito sono elencati i documenti disponibili.